2013

night of champions

SUNDAY, JUNE 9, 2013 – 6:00 P.M.

GRAND BALLROOM – HISTORIC GENETTI HOTEL & SUITES

ESPN 1050/ESPN 104.1

EMPLOYEE OF THE YEAR

Ian Catherine

 

BILL BYHAM SPIRIT IN SPORTS AWARD

BILL BYHAM SPIRIT IN SPORTS PERSEVERANCE AWARD

Jarrett Kratzer, Quarterback and John Allen, Head Football Coach

Lock Haven University

 

The FRANK GIRARDI, ESPN 1050/ESPN 104.1

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Ron Insinger, Loyalsock Boys Basketball Coach

Wrestling

Andrew Gipe

Justin Knee

Aaron Hepburn

Mario Henriquez

Aaron Dabback

Tyler Eubanks

Troy Hembury

Skylar Ebner

Noah Ulmer

Colton Killion

Hadyn Swartwood

Zach Herman

Allen Saar

Kurtis Welch

Kyle Barnes

Billy Kennedy

Roshaun Cooley

South Williamsport

South Williamsport

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Muncy

Muncy

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Hughesville

Williamsport

Williamsport

Golf

Taylor Daskivich

Taylor Krout

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

 

Tennis (Girls)

Nicole Payne

Gabby Horn

Natalie Greico

Karen Schulte

Lindsay Sweeley

Autumn MacInnis

Lexie Holmes

Emily Niditch

Pam Niditch

Kim Levy

Lindsay Sweeley

Kelsey McCabe

Kaylora Thompson

Olivia Kuzio

Liv Nash

Maggie Manchester

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Hughesville

Hughesville

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Tennis (Boys)

Caleb Vuocolo

Mark Odorizzi

Bryce Jones

Nick Meale

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

South Williamsport

Williamsport

Swimming and Diving (Boys and Girls)

Marissa Gombosi

Katie Frank

Shaun Smith

Chet Schwoyer

Cody Schwoyer

Montoursville

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Cross Country (Boys and Girls)

Lexy Henninger

Stephanie Bellott

Cameron Hart

Cody Allen

Hannah Merrifield

Jay Hiller

Sarah Wirth

Hannah Weber

Greg Johnson

Chet Schwoyer

Herb Stelly

Brandon Fedoriw

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Hughesville

Hughesville

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Track and Field (Girls)

Karen Schulte

Teri Stoner

Alexis Weisser

Kirsten O’Malley

Cheyenne Wood

Marissa Folk

Kaylee Caruso

Nicole Weisser

Madi Dewald

Kati Piger

Lexy Henninger

Hannah Merrifield

Heather Merrifield

Michelle Mostowy

Sarah Wirth

Hannah Weber

Jaid Harsch

Heaven Maeshack

Kiana Gough

Brooke Rozenberg

Paige Packer

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Hughesville

Hughesville

Hughesville

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Montgomery

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

 

Track and Field (Boys)

Wes Lapoint

Aaron Hepburn

Tyler Quigley

Josh Walker

Garrett Evans

Matt Krezmer

McKinley Thompson

Cody Allen

Justin Norman

Jay Hiller

Greg Johnson

Chet Schwoyer

Herb Stelly

Brandon Fedoriw

Thomas Ross

Colton Harer

Dominic Galanti

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Hughesville

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Montgomery

Montgomery

Soccer (Girls)

Amanda Daneker

Morgan Chambers

Asia Ungard

Alonna Soars

Allie Pagana

Katy Burdett

Alyssa Hitesman

Keri Dreese

Carley DeVore

Tayler Eshbach

McKenzie Ruffing

Lana Spitler

Megan Brookens

Jamie Mason

Abby Sherman

Amy Rabb

Michelle Mostowy

Melanie Santo

Brittany Snyder

Reilly Gossner

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Muncy

Muncy

Muncy

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Hughesville

Hughesville

Hughesville

Hughesville

Hughesville

Williamsport

 

Soccer (Boys)

Jake Bair

Matt Hibbs

Tyler Quigley

Jonathan Covert

Louis Comfort

Clay Newton

Carter Kaufman

Shaun Smith

Montoursville

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Williamsport

Baseball

Sadiq Burkholder

Brady Kimble

Jason Stroup

Tyler Mitcheltree

Justin Lambert

Kyle Datres

Jim Webb

Luke Glavin

Ethan Moore

Robbie Kline

Tommy Baggett

Baily Young

Justin Knee

Ryan Orgitano

Tyler House

Pierce Ranck

Andrew Null

Cameron Ott

Colton Potter

Christian Rishel

Travis Eiswerth

Davidson Ludwikowski

Gabe Rader

Sam Bubb

Owen Lukens

Alex Worthington

Hughesville

Hughesville

Hughesville

Hughesville

Hughesville

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

South Williamsport

South Williamsport

South Williamsport

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Montgomery

Co-Coaches of the Year:

Jeremy Eck: Loyalsock

Casey Waller: Hughesville

Co-Players of the Year:

Kyle Datres: Loyalsock

Justin Lambert: Hughesville

Softball

Amanda Daneker

Ashleigh Bair

Kayla Gee

Allison Czap

Allie Pagana

Kendall Watkins

Ally Kennedy

Brianne Brewer

Averie Lorson

Hannah Yost

Holly Peacock

Rebecca Caputo

Bryce Hillyard

Kayla Allen

Katie Cowfer

Alexis Bower

Samantha Fischer

Mikayla Bower

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Co-Coaches of the Year: 

Tom O’Malley: Loyalsock

Quint Bower: Williamsport

Co-Players of the Year:

Alexis Bower: Williamsport

Amanda Daneker: Loyalsock

Basketball (Girls)

Kirsten O’Malley

Allie Pagana

Sammy Pagana

Taylor Daskivich

Kayla Allen

Holly Peacock

Brianna McLaughlin

Charity Good

Jordan Jones

Crystal Good

Aisha Evans

Montoursville

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Muncy

Muncy

Muncy

Muncy

Williamsport

Coach of the Year:

Kevin Kurtz: Montoursville

Co-Players of the Year:

Jordan Jones: Muncy

Kirstin O’Malley: Montoursville

Basketball (Boys)

Riley Hengler

Pierce Ranck

Roger Wilson

Kyle Datres

Mike Pastore

Ben Sosa

Omar Little

Jim Webb

Alize Johnson

Jordon Cole

Eric Huling

Tristan Jeffreys

Fred Newhart

Isaiah Washington

Chris Kinley

Jahad Thomas

Colton Harer

South Williamsport

Montoursville

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

St. John Nuemann

St. John Nuemann

Jersey Shore

Hughesville

Hughesville

Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Montgomery

Coach of the Year:  

Ron Insinger: Loyalsock

Co-Players of the Year:

Jahad Thomas: Williamsport

Alize Johnson: St. John Neumann

Roger Wilson: Loyalsock

 

Football

Kyle Datres

Mike Dougherty

Steve Harrison

Aaron Hepburn

Mickey Haller

Cody McCracken

Henry Rainey

Phil Krizan

Jake Colburn

Troy Hembury

Aaron Cole

Matt Krezmer

Cameron Karschner

Clay Stoner

Cameron Ott

Cody Chilcot

Garrett Evans

Alex Erb

Griffin Dunne

Utoah Agae Naipo

Dominic Loffredo

Jeff Dincher

Justin Norman

Dan Wrench

Jordan Tawney

Brandon Stonge

Billy Kennedy

Devin Miller

Colton Harer

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Loyalsock

Muncy

Muncy

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Montoursville

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

Jersey Shore

South Williamsport

Williamsport

Williamsport

Montgomery

Coach of the Year:

Chris Eiswerth: South Williamsport

Player of the Year:

Brandon Stonge: South Williamsport