2011

night of championsESPN 1050/ESPN 104.1 EMPLOYEE OF THE YEAR

Kenneth (KC) Burgos

BILL BYHAM SPIRIT IN SPORTS AWARD

Scott Grove (the late)

former Williamsport High School head baseball coach,

Hughesville High School assistant head baseball coach

and tireless volunteer at the Little League World Series

BILL BYHAM SPIRIT IN SPORTS PERSEVERANCE AWARD

Lori Twigg

(wife of Montoursville High School head baseball coach Corey Twigg)

The FRANK GIRARDI, ESPN 1050/ESPN 104.1 LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Dutch Burch

former Lycoming College men’s basketball coach

 

Football

Kyle Pfirman – South Williamsport

Matt Marzzacco – South Williamsport

Rutger Day – Hughesville

Cody Butler – Hughesville

Ethan Showers – Hughesville

Mike Kinney – Loyalsock

Ryan Hembury – Muncy

Matt Hill – Muncy

Cain Lamper – Muncy

Matt Ring – Muncy

Rijad Sabanovich – Muncy

Cam Arthur- Muncy

Caleb Barnhart – Jersey Shore

Tim Maeshack – Williamsport

William Haines – Williamsport

Sam Mason – Williamsport

Marquise Keiser – Williamsport

Jared Fagnano – Williamsport

Tyler Bogaczyk – Loyalsock

Andy Rishel “ Montoursville

Kyle Hunter – Montoursville

Kyle Miller – Montoursville

Christian Clark – Montoursville

Ezra Adams “ Montoursville

D.J. Yeagle “ Montoursville

Travis Singer – Montoursville

Player of the Year: Tyler Bogaczyk, Loyalsock

Co-Coaches of the Year: Scott McLean, Muncy and Jim Bergen, Montoursville

 

Golf

Jordan Eck – Williamsport

Kyle Deisher- Montgomery

Taylor Krout – Montoursville

Kyle Krout – Montoursville

Danielle Griffin – Jersey Shore

Boys Soccer

Dylan Lesher- Hughesville

Sisto Campana “ Williamsport

Ian Jones – Williamsport

Zac Velez – Jersey Shore

Tellef Notevarp – Jersey Shore

Logan Yerger “ South Williamsport

Zach Yoas “ South Williamsport

Girls Soccer

Brianna Spitler- Montoursville

Lana Spitler- Montoursville

Audra Larson- Montoursville

Amanda Daneker – Loyalsock

Nikita Bonnell – Montoursville

Cassaundra Soars – Loyalsock

Hannah Scheibeler “ Loyalsock

Morgan Chambers – Loyalsock

Hailey Stoner – Montoursville

Kayla Van Fleet “ Loyalsock

Emily Dincher – Loyalsock

Leah Winner – Montoursville

Danielle Berninger- Muncy

Rachel Cummings- Jersey Shore

Reilly Gossner- Williamsport

Emily Ludwikowski- Williamsport

Autumn Rosenberg- South Williamsport

Alyssa House- South Williamsport

Jamie Steer- South Williamsport

Shannon Stevens- South Williamsport

Kalynn Newman- Hughesville

Stephanie Feldser- Hughesville

Cassidy Merrifield- Hughesville

Player of the Year: Cassaundra Soars, Loyalsock

Wrestling

Elliott Packer- Jersey Shore

Cody Ulmer- Jersey Shore

Luke Frey- Montoursville

David Batkowski- Montoursville

Brad Bailey- Loyalsock

Leroy Harman- Williamsport

Tim Maeshack- Williamsport

Sean Andrews- Williamsport

TJ Tressler- Williamsport

Ryan Hembury- Muncy

Zach Strickland- Muncy

Coach of the Year: Denny Harer, Muncy

Girls Basketball

Tierney Pfirman- South Williamsport

Alyssa House- South Williamsport

Jamie Steer- South Williamsport

Alicia Ross- Williamsport

Jordan Jones- Muncy

Danielle Berninger- Muncy

Rachel Fatherly- Williamsport

Sami Lane- Loyalsock

Jonaida Williams- Loyalsock

Jillian Gleason-Montoursville

Kazzi Sauers-Montgomery

Carrie Egli-Hughesville

Player of the Year: Tierney Pfirman, South Williamsport

Coach of the Year: Craig Weaver Jr., Muncy

Boys Basketball

Dylan Casale- Loyalsock

Tyler Bogaczyk- Loyalsock

Doug Zehner- Muncy

Caleb Barnhart-Jersey Shore

Tellef Notevarp- Jersey Shore

Brett Diehl – Hughesville

Torin Jeffreys-Hughesville

Dylan Lesher-Hughesville

Bobby Falk-Neumann

Ezra Adams-Montoursville

Kyle Pfirman-South Williamsport

Co-Player of the Year: Tyler Bogaczyk, Loyalsock and Torin Jeffreys, Hughesville

Coach of the Year: Nick Tagliaferri, Hughesville

Softball

Megan Miller – Hughesville

Katie Kustanbauter – Hughesville

Hannah Cole- Muncy

Ala Miller- Muncy

Chelsea Cummings- Jersey Shore

Courtney Bauder – Jersey Shore

Alexis Bower- Williamsport

Brooke Pompeo- Williamsport

Haley Benshaw- Williamsport

Amanda Daneker – Loyalsock

Casey Ulmer “ Loyalsock

Kiersten Morehart “ South Williamsport

Player of the Year: Ala Miller, Muncy

Coach of the Year: Quint Bower, Williamsport

Baseball

Jared Fagnano- Williamsport

Kyle Schneider- Williamsport

Matt Ring- Muncy

Zac Shreck- Jersey Shore

Blake Musser- Jersey Shore

Brett Diehl “ Hughesville

Jesse Hulien- Hughesville

Ethan Showers “ Hughesville

Levi McCarty “ Hughesville

Steve Surovec – Loyalsock

Jackson Person “ Loyalsock

Pierce Ranck-Montoursville

Christian Clark-Montoursville

Travis Singer-Montoursville

Tyler Albert-Montoursville

Dalton Young-Montoursville

Player of the Year: Brett Diehl, Hughesville

Coach of the Year: Corey Twigg, Montoursville

Boys Swimming/Diving: Girls Swimming/Diving:

Lars Sigurdsson- Montousville

Kelsey Harris- Williamsport

Alex Sullivan- Montoursville

Claire Smith- Williamsport

Ian Enderson- Jersey Shore

BethAnn Schwoyer- Williamsport

Trevor Harris- Williamsport

Kirby Bittner- Williamsport

Duncan Frazier- Williamsport

Madalyn Thompson – Jersey Shore

Shaun Smith- Williamsport

Matt Runtas-Loyalsock

Brian Nardone – Loyalsock

Jacob Mackey- Loyalsock

Girls Track and Field:

Jenny Santo “ Hughesville

Melanie Santo “ Hughesville

Torrey Hollis- Hughesville

Stephanie Feldser- Hughesville

Cassidy Merrifield- Hughesville

Hannah Merrifield “ Hughesville

Aneesa Golshan- Hughesville

Calli Basile – Hughesville

Sarah Hunter- Hughesville

Gabrielle Chappel- Jersey Shore

Rikki Feerrar- Jersey Shore

Katie Flook – Jersey Shore

Rebeka Frye- Jersey Shore

Alex Mahaffey- Jersey Shore

Sami Lane- Loyalsock

Lindsay Hepburn- Loyalsock

Rachel Fatherly- Williamsport

Brianna Maeshack – Williamsport

Boys Track and Field:

Bryant McCorey- Williamsport

Jamal Devine- Williamsport

Austin Rizzo- Williamsport

Herb Stelly – Williamsport

Ben Copenhaver – Jersey Shore

Dillon Perchinski – Jersey Shore

Tyler Kachelries – Jersey Shore

Roger Wilson- Loyalsock

Cross Country

Ben Copenhaver- Jersey Shore

Jordan Stover- Jersey Shore

Sean Yingling- Jersey Shore

Herb Stelly- Williamsport

Sarah Wirth- Williamsport

Girls Tennis

Rachel Fravel “ Jersey Shore

Hannah Burdick “ Jersey Shore

Amber Kachelries- Jersey Shore

Taquoia Lee – Williamsport

Caitlin Clemons- Williamsport

Kaitlin Pellegrino-Loyalsock

Emily Aderhold “ Hughesville

Maria Cioffi “ South Williamsport

Coach of the Year: Beth Myers, Hughesville

Boys Tennis

Cody Butler – Hughesville

Ian Bubb- Hughesville

Alex Clementoni- Jersey Shore

Kenan Rajjoub – Williamsport

Adam Kennedy- Loyalsock

Coach of the Year: John Dick, Jersey Shore