2010

night of champions

ESPN 1050/ ESPN 104.1

EMPLOYEE OF THE YEAR

BRIAN WILLIAMS

BILL BYHAM

SPIRIT IN SPORTS AWARD

MIKE STANZIONE

FORMER PENN COLLEGE ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

FRANK GIRARDI

ESPN 1050/ ESPN 104.1

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

KELLY MAZANTE

NEW YORK LIBERTY, WNBA

MONTOURSVILLE ALUMNUS

FRANK GIRARDI

ESPN 1050/ ESPN 104.1

LIFETIME ACHIVEVEMENT AWARD

GARY BROWN

RUNNING BACKS COACH, CLEVELAND BROWNS

WILLIAMSPORT ALUMNUS

Girls Tennis

Maja Ostojic, Singles, Hughesville

Jessica Culver, Singles,Hughesville

Jenna Lorson/Emily Aderhold, Doubles, Hughesville

Carolyn Meckbach, Montoursville

Kazzi Sauers, Montgomery

Emily Knapsack, Montgomery

Raneem Rajjoub, Williamsport

Taquoia Lee, Williamsport

Breanne Philips, Muncy

Cassie Beck, Loyalsock

Caitlin Clemens, Williamsport

Maria Cioffi, South Williamsport

Kaitlyn Pellegrino, Loyalsock

Melissa Bass, Jersey Shore

Rachel Fravel, Jersey Shore

Ruthie Moon, Jersey Shore

Rebecca Glenn, Jersey Shore

Boys Tennis

Randall Davis, Singles, Hughesville

Tyler Smith/ DJ Foresman, Doubles, Hughesville

Mike Hayes, Loyalsock

Alex Clementoni, Jersey Shore

Chris Fravel, Jersey Shore

Dakota Deem, Muncy

Michael Tobaisz, Williamsport

Kenan Rajjoub, Williamsport

Boys Soccer

Jacob Lambert, Hughesville

Jonathon Havens, Loyalsock

Reid Williams , Loyalsock

Brennan Pysher, Loyalsock

Noah Sterngold, Muncy

Alex Choate, Williamsport

Pavlo Beiter, Williamsport

Girls Soccer

Jenny Santo, Hughesville

Kalynn Newman, Hughesville

Steph Feldser, Hughesville

Paige Klingerman, Loyalsock

Marlee Hibbs, Loyalsock

Meredith Waters, Loayalsock

Gina DiFrancesco, Loyalsock

Cassaundra Soars, Loyalsock

Alyssa House, South Williamsport

Rachel Cummings, Jersey Shore

Autumn Rosenburg, South Williamsport

Allison Agnone, Williamsport

Emily Ludwikowski, Williamsport

Lana Spitler, Montoursville

Brianna Spitler, Montoursville

Lindi Crist, Montoursville

Marlee Hibbs, Loyalsock, (Player of the year)

Kyle Bidelspacher, Loyalsock, (Coach of the year)

 

Wrestling

Nick Dawson, Montoursville

Caleb Lomax, Montoursville

Ben Carey, Montoursville

Luke Frey, Montoursville

Alec Eggerton, Loyalsock

Seth Bartlett, Montgomery

Dakota Deem, Montgomery

Jeff Mach, South Williamsport

Cody Mason, Jersey Shore

Aaron Fry, Muncy

Leroy Harman, Williamsport

Cordell & Will Page, Montoursvile

Jamie Yonkin, Montoursville, (Coach of the year)

 

Swimming

Lars Sigurdsson, Montoursville

Moly Serfass, Loyalsock

Evan Nardone, Loyalsock

Maddie Thompson, Jersey Shore

Brooke Koch, Jersey Shore

Danielle McPherson, Jersey Shore

Jamie Mason, Jersey Shore

Reid Hartzell, Loyalsock

Evan Nardone, Loyalsock

Matt Rundas, Loayalsock

Trevor Harris, Williamsport

Andrew Kuzio, Williamsport

Duncan Frazier, Williamsport

Shaun Smith, Williamsport

Rebecca Frazier, Williamsport

Ann Cromley, Williamsport

Kelsey Harris, Williamsport

BethAnn Schwoyer, Williamsport

Claire Smith, Williamsport

Cross Country/Track & Field

Cassidy Merrifield, Hughesville (4×100)

Sarah Hunter, Hughesville (4×100)

Steph Feldser, Hughesville (4×100)

Calli Basile, Hughesville (4×100)

Rachel Haupt, Montoursville (300 hurdles)

Kathryn Haupt, Montoursville (cross country)

Paige Klingerman, Loyalsock

Beth Braunegg, Loyalsock

Brandon Smith, Loyalsock (triple jump)

Bryan Hill, South Williamsport

Gabrielle Chappel, Jersey Shore

Tye Sheets, South Williamsport

Colt Young, South Williamsport

Ben Copenhaver, Jersey Shore (cross country, 1&2 mile)

Alicia Sober, Jersey Shore (xc)

Ethan Bierly, Jersey Shore (110 hurdles)

Andrew Bean , Jersey Shore (high jump)

Courtney Crawford, Jersey Shore

Rebeka Frye, Jersey Shore (high jump)

Rikki Feerrar, Jersey Shore (javelin)

Sarah Wirth, Williamsport (cross country)

Ann Cromley, Williamsport (cross country)

Thomas Burk , Williamsport

Devon Fisher, Williamsport

Joel Barr, Williamsport

Rachel Fatherly, Williamsport

Sami Lane, Loyalsock (triple jump)

Golf

Travis Kennedy, Montgomery

Jordan Eck, Williamsport

Kyle Deisher, Montgomery

Jeremy Stine, Loyalsock

Danielle Griffin, Jersey Shore

Kyle Krout, Montoursville

Softball

McKenzie Metzger, Montoursville

Casey Drick , Montgomery

Porshia Wilson, Loyalsock

Amanda Daneker, Loyalsock

Kayla Eiswerth, South Williamsport

Brooke Koch, Jersey Shore

Chrissy Laur, Jersey Shore

Rebbeca Glenn, Jersey Shore

Chelsea Cummings, Jersey Shore

Courtney Bauder, Jersey Shore

Jess Bower, Jersey Shore

Hannah Cole, Muncy

Maura Rose, Williamsport

Brooke Koch, Jersey Shore, (Player of the year)

Jeremy Lazorka, Jersey Shore, (Coach of the year)

Baseball

Aaron Russell, SS , Montoursville

Travis Singer, OF/3B/P, Montoursville

Christian Clark, 2B, Montoursville

Pierce Ranck, P, Montoursville

Bryce Pardoe, P, Hughesville

Jon Hoot, IF, Hughesville

Cameron Taylor, C, Hughesville

Brett Diehl, IF/OF, Hughesville

Ethan Showers, IF, Hughesville

Stepen Stopper, Loyalsock

Gabe Noyalis, Loyalsock

Brian Stopper, Loyalsock

Jackson Person, Loyalsock

Jake Potter, Jersey Shore

Taylor English, P, Jersey Shore

Tellif Notavarp, P, Jersey Shore

Brandon Lorson, Jersey Shore

Ryan Koch, Jersey Shore

Drae Lewis, Williamsport

Kyle Schneider, Williamsport

Levi Oden, Hughesville

Matt Ring, Muncy

Bryce Pardoe, Hughesville, (Player of the year)

Shawn Weaver, Jersey Shore, (Coach of the year)

Girls Basketball

Casey Drick, Montgomery

Keely Henninger, Loyalsock

Sami Lane, Loyalsock

Tierney Pfirman, South Williamsport

Katie Lisi, St. John Neumann

Courtney Ebner, Muncy

Alicia Ross, Williamsport

Rachel Ftherly, Williamsport

Tierney Pfirman, South Williamsport (Player of the year)

Demar Wright, Loyalsock (Coach of the year)

Boys Basketball

Brian Gerney, Hughesville

Jordan Holmes, Hughesville

Greg Taggert , Hughesville

Addison Hanford, Hughesville

Antoine-Ellison Love, Loyalsock

Isaac Bittle, Loyalsock

Rob Houseknecht, South Williamsport

Nick Koletar, South Williamsport

Matt Pfirman, South Williamsport

Travis Kennedy, Montgomery

Darren Dewalt, Montgomery

Ben Barnhart, Jersey Shore

Taylor English, Jersey Shore

Doug Zehner, Muncy

Ryan Hocker, Montoursville

Brain Gerney, Hughesville (Player of the year)

Matt Fisher, South Williamsport (Coach of the year)

 

Football-Defense

Brian Losell, DL, Loyalsock

Cameron Taylor, DL, Hughesville

Cameron McCowan, DL, Hughesville

Thomas Burk, DT/DE, Williamsport

Scott Wolf, DE, South Williamsport

Rob Houseknecht, DE, South Williamsport

Mike Kinney, LB, Loyalsock

Don Kinney, LB, Loyalsock

Tad Lupold, LB, Muncy

Mitchell Hulyo, LB, Muncy

Ben Carey, LB, Montoursville

Travis Singer, DB, Montoursville

Cody Butler, DB, Hughesville

Jake Rogers, DB, Jersey Shore

Frankie Pagana, DB, Loyalsock

Alec Eggerton, DB, Loyalsock

Taylor English, ATH, Jersey Shore

Matt Marzzacco, ATH, South Williamsport

Specialists

Blake Berresford, P, Montoursville

Christian Clark, K, Montoursville

Jordan Fredo, K, Williamsport

Football-Offense

Cody Kulago, QB, Montgomery

DJ Foresman, QB, Hughesville

Stephen Stopper, RB, Loyalsock

Ryan Hembury, RB, Muncy

Drae Lewis, RB, Williamsport

Cody Haupt, RB, Montoursville

Levi Eck, WR, Jersey Shore

Levi Oden, WR, Hughesville

Sean Farley, WR, Montgomery

Bryce Pardoe, TE, Hughesville

Caleb Barnhart, TE, Jersey Shore

Cain Lamper, OL, Muncy

Cam Arthur, OL, Muncy

Nick Dawson, OL, Montoursville

Josh Albert, OL, Montoursville

Brett Wise, OL, Loyalsock

Matt Lewis, OL, Williamsport

Scott Bailey, OL, Williamsport

Chet Ritter, OL, Hughesville

Andy Laychur, ATH, Hughesville

Jared Fagnano, ATH, Williamsport

Bryce Pardoe, Hughesville (Co-Player of the Year)

Stephen Stopper, Loyalsock (Co-Player of the Year)

Randy Boone, Montgomery (Coach of the Year)