Football

REGULAR SEASON

 

Thursday, August 30

Brandon Brader, RB, Lock Haven - Lock Haven at Fordham

 

Friday, August 31

Garrett Evans, LB, and Clay Stoner, RB, Montoursville – Warrior Run at Montoursville

 

Saturday, September 1

Troy Hembury, RB, Muncy - Muncy at Canton

Zack Czap, P/K, Lycoming – Brockport at Lycoming

Jordan Fredo, K, Wilkes – Wilkes at Morrisville

Ted Delia, RB, Gettysburg – Misericordia at Gettysburg

 

Friday, September 7

Sam Dressler, FB, and Cale Rice, WR/RB/CB, Danville – Danville at Loyalsock

Troy Hembury, RB/OLB, Muncy – Cownaesque Valley at Muncy

 

Saturday, September 8

Nate Oropollo, DL, Lycoming – Lycoming at Delaware Valley

Jeff Puckett, QB, Misericordia – Misericordia at Lebanon Valley

Jarrett Kratzer, QB, Lock Haven – Lock Haven at East Stroudsburg

 

Friday, September 14

Griffin Dunne, QB, DB, Montoursville – Jersey Shore at Montoursville

Tyler House, QB, South Williamsport – CMVT at South Williamsport

Justin DiMatteo, NT, Tim Carr, DL, & Jake Myers, OLB, Mansfield – Mansfield at Princeton

 

Saturday, September 15

Craig Needhammer, RB, Lycoming - Lebanon Valley at Lycoming

Tate-Moore Jacobs, LB, Wilkes – Albright at Wilkes

 

Chris Haupt, QB, Widener- Widener at Misericordia

Frankie Probst, WR, Lock Haven – Lock Haven at IUP

 

Friday, September 21

Clay Stoner, RB, Montoursville – Montoursville at Hughesville

Adam Feudale, RB, Southern Columbia – Southern Columbia at South Williamsport

 

Saturday, September 22

Jarrin Campman, WR, Lycoming – Lycoming at Albright

Kyle McGrath, RB, Kings – Misericordia at Kings

Auxence Wogou, RB, Wilkes – Wilkes at Widener

Jarrett Kratzer, QB, Lock Haven – Edinboro at Lock Haven

 

Friday, September 28

Griffin Dunne, QB/DB, Montoursville and Luke Klingerman, RB, DB, Mt. Carmel – Mt. Carmel at Montoursville

Alec Walter, RB/CB, Hughesville – North Penn at Hughesville
Saturday, September 29

Tyler Jenny, QB, Lycoming – Kings at Lycoming

Justin DiMatteo, NT, Mansfield – Army at Mansfield

Calvin Garvin, RB, Wilkes – FDU Florham at Wilkes

K. K. Smith, RB, Stevenson – Stevenson at Misericordia

Tyrai Anderson, DB, Lock Haven – Shippensburg at Lock Haven

 

Friday, October 5

Cameron Karschner, WR, Montoursville – Lewisburg at Montoursville

Colton Harer, TE/DE, Montgomery – Bucktail at Montgomery

Corey Peterson, WR, Mansfield – Mansfield at Pennsylvania

 

Saturday, October 6

Jarrin Campman, WR, Lycoming – Lycoming at FDU-Florham

James Goins, LB, Lock Haven – Lock Haven at Mercyhurst

Patrick Ingulli, RB, Wilkes – Misericordia at Wilkes

The Offensive Line, Wilkes – Misericordia at Wilkes

 

Friday, October 12

Kyle Datres, QB, FS, Loyalsock – Loyalsock at Hughesville

Brandon Stonge, QB, RB, South Williamsport – Sayre at South Williamsport
Saturday, October 13

Tyler Berntsen, QB and Dylan Mohring, DB, Wilkes – Wilkes at Lebanon Valley

Mike Wang, DB and Anthony Mazzone, LB – Mansfield at Post

Derrick Watkins, QB Lock Haven – Lock Haven at California (PA)

 

Friday, October 19

Brandon Staunch, RB, South Williamsport – South Williamsport at Muncy

Troy Taylor, DB, Mansfield – Mansfield @ Navy

 

Saturday, October 20

Kabongo Bukasa, LB, and Tanner Troutman, DB, Lycoming – Widener at Lycoming

Jesse Hoover, WR, Lock Haven – Clarion at Lock Haven

Alquann Jones RB, and Kyle Schuberth, RB, Delaware Valley – Misericordia at Delaware Valley

Patrick Inqulli, RB, Wilkes – Wilkes at Stevenson

 

Friday, October 26

Brandon Smith, RB, Lewisburg – Lewisburg at Loyalsock
Saturday, October 27

John Sibel, WR, Lycoming – Lycoming at Wilkes

Entire Senior Class, Mansfield – Franklin Pierce at Mansfield

D.J. Shuttleworth, LB, Wilkes – Lycoming at Wilkes

Craig Kimbrough, RB, FDU-Florham – FDU-Florham at Misericordia

George Christas, DB, Lock Haven – Gannon at Lock Haven

 

Friday, November 2

Bailey Young TE, ILB, & Malik Wilson QB, WR, FS, Loyalsock

Matt Krezmer RB, OLB, & Garrett Evans, RB, DL, Montoursville

Loyalsock at Montoursville

Kris Newman, QB, OLB, Muncy & Jake Colburn, C, ILB, Hughesville

Muncy at Hughesville

Jeremy Estremera, RB, Mansfield – Mansfield at Cornell

 

 

Saturday, November 3

The Senior Class, Lycoming - Stevenson at Lycoming

Marcus Leaf, DB, Wilkes - Wilkes at Delaware Valley

Ryan Ott, OLB, Albright - Misericordia at Albright

Skyler Wool, DL, Lock Haven - Lock Haven at Slippery Rock

 

Friday, November 9

PIAA District IV - Class A – First Sound

Brandon Stonge, RB, South Williamsport- Bloomsburg at South Williamsport

Eastern Conference – Class A – Semi-Final

Ken Koch, RB, DB, Muncy- Northwest at Muncy

 

Saturday, November 10

Parker Showers, RB, Lycoming – Lycoming at Misericordia

Tyler Berntsen, QB, Wilkes – Kings at Wilkes

Brandon Brader, RB, Lock Haven – Cheyney at Lock Haven

PIAA District IV Class AA Playoffs

Aaron Cole, QB, DB, Montoursville – Montoursville at Lewisburg

 

Friday, November 16

PIAA District IV - Class AA - Semi-Final

Luke Klingerman, RB, DB, Mount Carmel – Mount Carmel at Montoursville